Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UCET 2011
has ended
Create Your Own Event
UCET 2011
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenter(s)
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Event
All
1st Session
Blogging
Credit
Drawing for Prizes
ETAN
General Session
ISTE
Keynote
Meals
Registration
OTS
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Session
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Sessions 1&2
Sessions 3&4
Showcase
All
Multimedia
Podcasting
Writing Lab
iPod Initiative
Spotlight
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Workshop
All
ActivInspire
Geographic Information Systems
Office 2010
Open Source Software
Photo/Video
SMART Software & Lessons
ePub
iMovie '11
iPod Touch
Audience Type
Advanced
All
Beginner
Beginners
Beginning
Elementary
Experienced
Intermediate
Secondary
Technology Area
All
Assistive Technology
Audio)
Digital Citizenship
eLearning
Free Online Tools
GIS
Hardware for the Classroom
Keyboarding
Mulitmedia
Multimedia
Multimedia (Photo
Online Resources
Retirement Planning
Social Media
Teach & Learn w-Tech
Teaching & Learning w/Technology
Technical
Technology Funding
Video
Subject
Administration
Aerial Photography
All
All Subject Areas
All Subjects
Assessment
At Risk
Bus-CTE
Business/CTE
Community Service
Computer Programming
Early Childhood
Educational Technology
eMedia
Facilities
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
General K-8 Education
Geography
Geospatial
GIS
Grants
Health-PE
Health/PE
History
Information Technology
Innovation
Instructional Technology
K-2
Keyboarding
Language Arts
Library Media
Life Skills
Mapping
Math
Mathematics
Mobile Computing
NetSafe
Online Education
Online Resources
Online Safety
Presentation Tools
Productivity
Retirement System
Satellite Imagery
School/Home Communication; Web 2.0
Science
Social Studies
SP/ESL/ELL
Spatial Thnking
Special Education/ESL/ELL
Technical
Technical Support
Technology
Technology Integration
Varied Content
Virtual Learning
Web 2.0
Web Design/Content
World Language
Company/District
Adobe Systems
AGRC
Alpine District
Apple Computer
ASVAB testing
AverMedia
Box Elder District
BYU
Canyons District
Center For Ethical Conduct
CIM Technology Solutions
Davis District
Educational Technology Solutions
Ellsworth Publishing
Emma Eccles Jones College of Education & Human Services
ESRI
ESSDACK
ETAN
General Communications
Google
Granite District
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Iron County District
ISTE
Jordan District
K12/Aventa Learning
Lightspeed Systems
Morgan County District
NASA Education
Nat'l Guard
Nebo District
NUES
Park City District
Pearson
Pinnacle Canyon
PLATO Learning
Provo District
Reading Horizons
Recorded Books
Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic
Renaissance Learning
Salt Lake City District
Salt Lake Community College
Salt Lake District
SEDCS
SESC
Stomp Systems / Brigham Young University
Summit Academy
SUU
TakingITGlobal
Tech4Learning
The Chariot Group
thereNow
Troxell Communications
Turning Technologies
TV Specialists
U of U
UCET
UCET Vendors
UEN
UEN IVC
UGA
URS
USDA-FSA Aerial Photography Field Office
USOE
USU
Utah Electronic High School
Utah Geological Survey
UVU
VLCM
Wasatch District
Washington County District
Weber District
Xirrus
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenter(s)
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Subject:
All Subject Areas
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, March 4
9:30am MST
Opening Keynote
Auditorium
10:45am MST
2010 QWEST Grant Panel Discussion
LIMITED
I-206
Clickers in the Classroom
LIMITED
1539
Copyright and Technology
LIMITED
J219
Dropbox and Roll
LIMITED
G102, PC Lab
Exciting Technologies from CIM Technology Solutions
E108
Get Mobile with a Mobi
LIMITED
E111
Hooking Learners with Digital Tools
LIMITED
1546
Partner's In Education
LIMITED
J218
UEN IVC Interactive Video Field Trip
LIMITED
J211, UEN IVC
VLCM By Invitation Only
LIMITED
F115
12:00pm MST
Office 2010 - What's New
LIMITED
Gym
Kearns High Goes Mobile
Student Commons
101 Ways I Use UTIPS In My Classroom
LIMITED
1023D, PC Lab
2010 UCET Grant Winners
LIMITED
1536
ActivExpressions: The Tool for Total Student Engagement
LIMITED
E113
Classroom and Library Motivational Posters
LIMITED
G104, PC Lab
Do 'You' Tube
LIMITED
G101, PC Lab
Macintosh Basics
LIMITED
F118, Mac Lab
QWEST Grant Winners - Closed Session
LIMITED
I-206
Podcast Power! Student-created podcasts from the Canyons School District
Student Commons
Teaching Kids Where They Live: Social Learning Networks
LIMITED
1051, Tech Atrium
12:20pm MST
Creating Video Games with Multimedia Fusion
LIMITED
Gym
1:15pm MST
Copyright and Technology
LIMITED
Gym
Application of Tech to Marzano's Classroom Instruction Strategies
LIMITED
1539
Customize Your Own Educational Computer Games
LIMITED
G104, PC Lab
Exciting Technologies from CIM Technology Solutions
E108
Launching a Successful Summer School/Credit Recovery Program
G103, BYOL
Podcast Power! Student-Created Podcasts
LIMITED
J219
Science: Web, Video and Tech Resources
LIMITED
1023B, PC Lab
Stop Motion Animation Part 1 (Note: this is the first hour of a 2 hr session)
LIMITED
2006, PC Lab
Real Life Teaching Strategies to Engage Students
LIMITED
1051, Tech Atrium
VLCM By Invitation Only
LIMITED
F115
2:30pm MST
And, Why Is This Not Cheating?
LIMITED
I-210
Google Docs
LIMITED
G102, PC Lab
IRIS Connect: An Innovation In Classroom Based Professional Development
LIMITED
F102
Mashups in the Classroom
LIMITED
G104, PC Lab
More from my.uen
LIMITED
1023B, PC Lab
Promethean ActivInspire: The Ultimate InterActive Solution
LIMITED
E113
Self-Directed Staff Development: Connecting to the Edu-Verse
LIMITED
1546
Using Social Media in the Classroom
LIMITED
1045, BYOL
Winning Ways: Writing Ed Tech Grant Proposals
LIMITED
J221
Interactive Video Field Trips
LIMITED
1051, Tech Atrium
2:50pm MST
Prezi
LIMITED
Gym
4:00pm MST
Closing Keynote-Technology in Education
Auditorium
Saturday
, March 5
8:00am MST
Building an interactive collaborative learning environment at a fraction of the cost!
LIMITED
1544
Prezi; Making eye-popping presentations
LIMITED
Media Center, PC Lab
Promethean Planet: Getting the Most from your InterActive Technology
LIMITED
E113
Smartboard Smarts
LIMITED
1023B, PC Lab
Using Satellite Imagery to Enhance Spatial Thinking
E104
Don't Tweet your Lunch: Making Social Media Meaningful
LIMITED
1051, Tech Atrium
ePub: How to Create Interactive eBooks for the iPad
LIMITED
J220
It's The MacExtravaganza
LIMITED
J219
Tools for Creating Engaging Presentations with Photo & Video
LIMITED
J221
Word & Excel 2010
LIMITED
2006, PC Lab
8:40am MST
iPhoto 11-Organizing Your Photo Life
LIMITED
Gym
9:15am MST
iPhoto 11-Enhancing your photos in iPhoto
LIMITED
Gym
9:55am MST
R U Current?
LIMITED
Gym
10:30am MST
Creating Your Own Classroom Website on Google Sites
LIMITED
1536
Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic: Curriculum Solutions Using Assistive Technology
1546
Teach Your Old Dog New Tricks
LIMITED
1051, Tech Atrium
11:10am MST
ASVAB Career Exploration
LIMITED
Gym
Timezone
UCET 2011
America/Denver
Filter By Date
UCET 2011
Mar 4
-
5, 2011
Friday
, March 4
Saturday
, March 5
Filter By Venue
Sandy, UT
Sort schedule by Venue
1023B, PC Lab
1023D, PC Lab
1041
1045, BYOL
1048, BYOL
1051, Tech Atrium
1536
1538
1539
1541, Mac Lab
1544
1545, PC Lab
1546
2006, PC Lab
A102, Band Room
A104, Choir Room
Auditorium
Dining Hall
E104
E108
E109
E110
E111
E112
E113
ETAN Booth
F102
F115
F118, Mac Lab
G101, PC Lab
G102, PC Lab
G103, BYOL
G104, PC Lab
Gym
I-206
I-207
I-208
I-209
I-210
ISTE Booth
J211, UEN IVC
J213
J217
J218
J219
J220
J221
J223
L202
Media Center, PC Lab
Registration
Student Commons
Filter By Type
Event
All
1st Session
Blogging
Credit
Drawing for Prizes
ETAN
General Session
ISTE
Keynote
Meals
Registration
OTS
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Session
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Sessions 1&2
Sessions 3&4
Showcase
All
Multimedia
Podcasting
Writing Lab
iPod Initiative
Spotlight
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Workshop
All
ActivInspire
Geographic Information Systems
Office 2010
Open Source Software
Photo/Video
SMART Software & Lessons
ePub
iMovie '11
iPod Touch
Audience Type
Advanced
All
Beginner
Beginners
Beginning
Elementary
Experienced
Intermediate
Secondary
Technology Area
All
Assistive Technology
Audio)
Digital Citizenship
eLearning
Free Online Tools
GIS
Hardware for the Classroom
Keyboarding
Mulitmedia
Multimedia
Multimedia (Photo
Online Resources
Retirement Planning
Social Media
Teach & Learn w-Tech
Teaching & Learning w/Technology
Technical
Technology Funding
Video
Subject
Administration
Aerial Photography
All
All Subject Areas
All Subjects
Assessment
At Risk
Bus-CTE
Business/CTE
Community Service
Computer Programming
Early Childhood
Educational Technology
eMedia
Facilities
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
General K-8 Education
Geography
Geospatial
GIS
Grants
Health-PE
Health/PE
History
Information Technology
Innovation
Instructional Technology
K-2
Keyboarding
Language Arts
Library Media
Life Skills
Mapping
Math
Mathematics
Mobile Computing
NetSafe
Online Education
Online Resources
Online Safety
Presentation Tools
Productivity
Retirement System
Satellite Imagery
School/Home Communication; Web 2.0
Science
Social Studies
SP/ESL/ELL
Spatial Thnking
Special Education/ESL/ELL
Technical
Technical Support
Technology
Technology Integration
Varied Content
Virtual Learning
Web 2.0
Web Design/Content
World Language
Company/District
Adobe Systems
AGRC
Alpine District
Apple Computer
ASVAB testing
AverMedia
Box Elder District
BYU
Canyons District
Center For Ethical Conduct
CIM Technology Solutions
Davis District
Educational Technology Solutions
Ellsworth Publishing
Emma Eccles Jones College of Education & Human Services
ESRI
ESSDACK
ETAN
General Communications
Google
Granite District
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Iron County District
ISTE
Jordan District
K12/Aventa Learning
Lightspeed Systems
Morgan County District
NASA Education
Nat'l Guard
Nebo District
NUES
Park City District
Pearson
Pinnacle Canyon
PLATO Learning
Provo District
Reading Horizons
Recorded Books
Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic
Renaissance Learning
Salt Lake City District
Salt Lake Community College
Salt Lake District
SEDCS
SESC
Stomp Systems / Brigham Young University
Summit Academy
SUU
TakingITGlobal
Tech4Learning
The Chariot Group
thereNow
Troxell Communications
Turning Technologies
TV Specialists
U of U
UCET
UCET Vendors
UEN
UEN IVC
UGA
URS
USDA-FSA Aerial Photography Field Office
USOE
USU
Utah Electronic High School
Utah Geological Survey
UVU
VLCM
Wasatch District
Washington County District
Weber District
Xirrus
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Clint Stephens
Keith Smedberg
Tom Felkins
Katie Garrett
AG
Ali Gallagher
JM
John Mcilmoil
Amber Webster
Alan Rhees
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Subject
(All Subject Areas) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, March 4
Saturday
, March 5
Venue
1023B, PC Lab
1023D, PC Lab
1041
1045, BYOL
1048, BYOL
1051, Tech Atrium
1536
1538
1539
1541, Mac Lab
1544
1545, PC Lab
1546
2006, PC Lab
A102, Band Room
A104, Choir Room
Auditorium
Dining Hall
E104
E108
E109
E110
E111
E112
E113
ETAN Booth
F102
F115
F118, Mac Lab
G101, PC Lab
G102, PC Lab
G103, BYOL
G104, PC Lab
Gym
I-206
I-207
I-208
I-209
I-210
ISTE Booth
J211, UEN IVC
J213
J217
J218
J219
J220
J221
J223
L202
Media Center, PC Lab
Registration
Student Commons
Session Type
Event
All
1st Session
Blogging
Credit
Drawing for Prizes
ETAN
General Session
ISTE
Keynote
Meals
Registration
OTS
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Session
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Sessions 1&2
Sessions 3&4
Showcase
All
Multimedia
Podcasting
Writing Lab
iPod Initiative
Spotlight
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
Workshop
All
ActivInspire
Geographic Information Systems
Office 2010
Open Source Software
Photo/Video
SMART Software & Lessons
ePub
iMovie '11
iPod Touch
Other Filters
Audience Type
Advanced
All
Beginner
Beginners
Beginning
Elementary
Experienced
Intermediate
Secondary
Technology Area
All
Assistive Technology
Audio)
Digital Citizenship
eLearning
Free Online Tools
GIS
Hardware for the Classroom
Keyboarding
Mulitmedia
Multimedia
Multimedia (Photo
Online Resources
Retirement Planning
Social Media
Teach & Learn w-Tech
Teaching & Learning w/Technology
Technical
Technology Funding
Video
Subject
Administration
Aerial Photography
All
All Subject Areas
All Subjects
Assessment
At Risk
Bus-CTE
Business/CTE
Community Service
Computer Programming
Early Childhood
Educational Technology
eMedia
Facilities
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
General K-8 Education
Geography
Geospatial
GIS
Grants
Health-PE
Health/PE
History
Information Technology
Innovation
Instructional Technology
K-2
Keyboarding
Language Arts
Library Media
Life Skills
Mapping
Math
Mathematics
Mobile Computing
NetSafe
Online Education
Online Resources
Online Safety
Presentation Tools
Productivity
Retirement System
Satellite Imagery
School/Home Communication; Web 2.0
Science
Social Studies
SP/ESL/ELL
Spatial Thnking
Special Education/ESL/ELL
Technical
Technical Support
Technology
Technology Integration
Varied Content
Virtual Learning
Web 2.0
Web Design/Content
World Language
Company/District
Adobe Systems
AGRC
Alpine District
Apple Computer
ASVAB testing
AverMedia
Box Elder District
BYU
Canyons District
Center For Ethical Conduct
CIM Technology Solutions
Davis District
Educational Technology Solutions
Ellsworth Publishing
Emma Eccles Jones College of Education & Human Services
ESRI
ESSDACK
ETAN
General Communications
Google
Granite District
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Iron County District
ISTE
Jordan District
K12/Aventa Learning
Lightspeed Systems
Morgan County District
NASA Education
Nat'l Guard
Nebo District
NUES
Park City District
Pearson
Pinnacle Canyon
PLATO Learning
Provo District
Reading Horizons
Recorded Books
Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic
Renaissance Learning
Salt Lake City District
Salt Lake Community College
Salt Lake District
SEDCS
SESC
Stomp Systems / Brigham Young University
Summit Academy
SUU
TakingITGlobal
Tech4Learning
The Chariot Group
thereNow
Troxell Communications
Turning Technologies
TV Specialists
U of U
UCET
UCET Vendors
UEN
UEN IVC
UGA
URS
USDA-FSA Aerial Photography Field Office
USOE
USU
Utah Electronic High School
Utah Geological Survey
UVU
VLCM
Wasatch District
Washington County District
Weber District
Xirrus
Popular